Activated Carbon Powder for Cosmetics

Activated Carbon, or Charcoal is a highly absorbent material with many applications including cosmetics. We stock a special grade of carbon which is specifically designed for use a cosmetic product. We provide the Certificate of Analysis and MSDS for all our Cosmetic grade carbon.

Our Cosmetic carbon derives from the Organic Coconut Shells of Sri Lanka. We have sourced the best and most pure Carbon which has been certified for use as a cosmetic product. No other ingredients are added and therefore free of any additives or preservatives.

If you would like use our Activated Carbon to formulate your own product, we can provide all the relevant paperwork and assist you with the formulation process and help you achieve the best results.

If your creating a tooth polish product, We can provide a full packaging and labeling service, using certified ingredients delivering you the finished product. You can send us an email at info@kaicom.co.uk if you have any questions you would like to ask us.